Privacy policy ⋆ No Limit Chefs

Privacy policy

Welcome to site www.nolimitchefs.com (hereafter the “Site”), published by the NOLIMITCHEFS Company. This section is dedicated to managing the personal data of No Limit Chefs users and protecting their privacy. It allows you to learn more about the origin and use of Navigation Information processed during your visit to our Site and your rights. This Policy is therefore important for you, who wish to have a positive and confident experience of our services and for us, who wish to answer your questions in a precise and complete way about your consultation of our Site and take into account your Wishes.

The protection of Personal Data is a matter of trust and your trust is important to us. Any processing of personal data about you is carried out in accordance with the applicable legal provisions. Below, we want to inform you about how we collect and use your data.
Under this Policy, the term “Personal Data” refers to data that relates to you alone at any given time, regardless of the Terminal you are using.
The term “Terminal” refers to the physical equipment (computer, tablet, smartphone, phone, etc.) that you use to view or see a site, app, advertising content, etc.
The terms “Navigation Information” and “Navigation” refer to information that relates to a Terminal’s connection to an electronic communication service at any given time.

The term “Cookie” refers to a text file that can be saved, subject to your choices, in a dedicated space on your Terminal’s hard drive, when viewing an online service using your navigation software. A Cookie file allows its transmitter to identify the Terminal in which it is registered, during the validity or registration of the Cookie.

If you have any questions or requests to delete or change your data, please contact our DPO The Buildery at services-thebuildery.digital


Privacy policy

1.1 Protection of personal data relating to the RGPD – What data is retained?

As part of the operation of the Site, the No Limit Chefs Company is likely to collect Personal Data. This data is processed in accordance with the intended purposes of the collection. They are stored under conditions designed to ensure their safety and confidentiality.
The data we can collect may include your So-called Personal Data, in that it identifies you as a particular person. We collect your name, first name, address, email address, password, order history and complaints.

Some of the data collected does not allow us to identify you directly, such as your Navigation Information. We don’t necessarily know which Terminal you’re using, or who you are at any given time. This Navigation Information includes the IP (Internet Protocol) address of the Internet-connected Terminal when placing an order, the date and time of the last connection of a Terminal to our Site, the URL of the origin web page. From the Terminal accessing our Site, the URL of the Web page accessed by the Terminal consulting our Site, the type of operating system used by the Terminal, the type and version of the navigation software used by a Terminal, the language of use of the Terminal navigation software used by the Terminal, the identifier and content of a cookie file stored by us in the Terminal, the number of pages viewed, the number of visits to the Site and the Application.
The obligatory or optional nature of the data is reported to you when collected by an asterisk ‘o’.

Below is the list of data recovered from our website www.nolimitchefs.com:

  • Names and surnames provided at the time of registration
  • Email address provided at the time of registration as login ID and transmitted in the billing address
  • Date of birth provided at registration
  • Phone number provided when ordering online and forwarded to billing address
  • History of orders placed since registration

1.2 Protection of personal data relating to the RGPD – When is this data collected?

Data can be collected directly when you transfer it to us using the contact forms available on the Site and/or communicated when you contact us by phone. When you contact us in these different ways, a copy of your exchanges with No Limit Chefs, including email addresses, is made and archived. We also indirectly collect your data using cookies (tracers). We invite you to read our Cookie Policy, located in paragraph 4, to help you better understand these technologies and how we use them on our Site.
We collect your data especially when you create your account, you sign up for the newsletter, you make an order on the Site, you browse the Site, you participate in a game or contest on our social networks, or when you us contact, whether through Customer Service, Franchise, Catering or Technical Maintenance.

By placing an order on the Site, or after providing your Personal Data on the Site, you can, by checking the boxes relating to each of our marketing and informational actions, also be informed of promotional offers or information about our site in the form of email newsletters or SMS contact. When you give your consent to receive one or more offers, your email address or phone number will then be collected and kept in our database.

If you no longer wish to receive promotional offers or informational updates, you can change your subscriptions via the consent boxes in your customer account, under “My personal information.” Then your email address and/or phone number will not be used for its purposes.

1.3 Protection of personal data relating to the RGPD – For what purpose is this data used?

The data collected is necessary to manage your order and our business relationships. The data is used by our internal services to process your order, to fight fraud, to customize the site’s display according to your preferences. Each data nature collected will only be used as part of a clear and precise purpose. No other use outside the treatment purposes described will be made. The use of this data by third parties and also subject by this strict and undetectable rule.
We also perform audience metrics using the Browsing and Connection Information collected.

1.4 Protection of personal data relating to the RGPD – How long do I keep my data?

No Limit Chefs undertakes to keep your Personal Data only for the duration necessary for the purposes of each of them. These purposes are outlined paragraph 5 of this page. This shelf life is not the same according to the data at issue, as the nature and purpose of the collection may vary this duration. Similarly, certain legal obligations impose a specific shelf life. For example, when you are registered in the Newsletter, we keep your email address until you apply for opt-out.

All data transmitted when the customer account was created on the Site note is kept for the life of this customer account. They can be changed in your customer account and you can request their immediate removal at any time by contacting our DPO (see introduction). This data will then be removed from our database. However, statistics data will be kept anonymoussothatitis will no longer be sensitive to you. These will then be kept securely and will not be transmitted to any third party.

1.5 Protection of personal data relating to the RGPD – What are the security measures?

To comply with the RGPD, which will be in effect on May 25, 2018, No Limit Chefs has measures to allow transparency and accessibility of personal data to its owners, users and customers of www.nolimitchefs.com. No Limit Chefs has appointed a DPO (Data Protector Officer) as a subcontractor, our partner TAZ. The only intermediary and reader of the No Limit Chefs database, it is the contact and preferred point of contact for users of www.nolimitchefs.com and CNIL in case of control of the security of the management of Personal Data. In addition, No Limit Chefs has edited this document to fulfill the promise of transparency on the data collected and the proper management of the data collected.

No Limit Chefs has acquired the “Custom Field” module to ask its users to receive, or not, SMS newsletters and contacts when they register. For customers already registered ahead of May 25, 2018, an email invitation is and will be issued to inform and allow our customers to consent, or not, to newsletters and SMS contacts of an informational or promotional order.


2 Third-party data holding

The data collected by nolimitchefs.com on the Site is exclusively intended for us.
We will be able to communicate your data to our external suppliers to ensure the completion of the tasks necessary to carry out orders, ensure the delivery of goods and the delivery of services. Any third-party entity or person with access to one or more of your personal data is listed below and will require your consent to share the personal data to those third parties. Please refer to the summary table paragraph 5 to associate the type or types of personal data (s) transmitted to these third parties.

  • Woocommerce™
  • WordPress™
  • The Buildery©

3 Protection of contact information and other banking data

Your bank details are immediately encrypted and are not processed by No Limit Chefs agents but by the Paypal and Square credit card payment module. The security certificate of our Site (https) confirms the security of the data and its encryption so that the banking data is not usable by third parties in case of theft or interception of data transmission.


4.1 Cookies on www.nolimitchefs.com – What are they for?

Only the issuer of a Cookie is likely to read or edit information contained in

it. (a) The Cookies we issue on our Sit
e: When you log into our Site, we may, subject to your choices, install various Cookies in your Terminal allowing us to recognize your Terminal’s browser during the validity of the Cookie concerned. The Cookies we issue are used for the purposes described below, subject to your choices, which result from the settings of your navigation software used during your visit to our Site.
The Cookies we issue on our Site allow us to:

  • to establish statistics and volumes of attendance and usage of the various elements that make up our Site (topics and content visited, routes) allowing us to improve the interest and ergonomics of our services;
  • Adapt the layout of our Site to your Terminal’s display preferences
  • memorize information about a form you filled out on our Website (registration or access to your account) or products, services or information you have chosen on our Site (content of an order basket, etc.);


(b) Cookies issued on our Site by third part
ies: Due to the use of third-party applications embedded in our Site, such as social networking applications, some Cookies may be issued by entities other than nolimitchefs.com.
The issuance and use of Cookies by third parties is subject to the privacy policies of these third parties. We inform you of the purpose of the Cookies that we are aware of and how you can make choices about these Cookies.
Some Cookies are issued by our media ownership partners. These cookies don’t let you know who you are. They collect anonymous and non-personal information that is not related to any identifiable information. Media partners collect and use anonymous data related to your browsing history to display personalized ads. These Cookies help you better understand your user profiles and adapt ads to make them more suitable for your needs.
Other Cookies are issued by Google Analytics. We use Google Analytics to collect information about how you navigate our site. We use this information to perform audience measurements and help us improve the Site. Cookies collect information anonymously, including the number of visitors to the Site and the pages visited. Because these Cookies are issued by third parties, you can choose to use their own tools to refuse their Cookies.


We may include third-party computer applications on our Site, which allow you to share content from our Site with others or to let others know about your consultation or opinion. content from our Site. This is particularly the case with “Share” buttons, “Likes”, from social networks such as Facebook, Twitter etc.
The social network providing such an app button is likely to identify you with this button, even if you did not use this button when you visited our Site. Indeed, this type of application button can allow the social network concerned to track your browsing on our Site, simply because your account to the social network concerned was activated on your Terminal (open session) during your browsing on our Site .
We have no control over the process used by social networks to collect information about your browsing on our Site and associated with the personal data they have. We invite you to consult the privacy policies of these social networks in order to learn about the purposes of use, especially advertising, of the Navigation Information that they can collect through these buttons Application. In particular, these protection policies should allow you to exercise your choices with these social networks, in particular by setting up your accounts for the use of each of these networks.

4.2 Cookies on www.nolimitchefs.com – What are my rights?

Any setting you can make to manage Cookies may change your Internet browsing and access conditions for certain services that require the use of Cookies. You can make the choice at any time to express and change your Cookies wishes, by the means described below.
The choices that are offered to you by your navigation software:

  • You can set up your navigation software so that Cookies are registered in your Terminal or, on the contrary, that they are rejected, either systematically or according to their transmitter.
  • You can also set up your navigation software so that cookies are offered acceptance or rejection on an ad hoc basis, before a Cookie is likely to be registered in your Terminal.

For more information, see “How to exercise your choices, depending on which browser you use?” below.

(a) The Cookie Agreement:
The registration of a Cookie in a Terminal is essentially conditional on the will of the terminal, which it can express and modify at any time and free of charge through the choices offered to it by its navigation software. If you have accepted cookies registration in your Terminal in your navigation software, cookies embedded in the pages and content you have viewed may be temporarily stored in a dedicated area of your Terminal. They will only be read by their transmitter

. (b) Refusal cookies:
If you refuse to register Cookies in your Terminal, or if you remove those registered there, you will no longer be able to benefit from a number of features that are nevertheless required to navigate some of the spaces on our site. This would be the case if you tried to access our content or services that require you to identify yourself. This would also be the case when we – or our service providers – could not recognize, for technical accounting purposes, the type of browser used by your Terminal, its language and display settings or the country from which your Terminal seems to be connected to the Internet.
If so, we do not accept responsibility for the consequences of the degraded operation of our services resulting from the inability of us to register or consult the Cookies necessary for their operation and that you would have refused or deleted. (c) How do you

exercise your choices, depending on which browser you use? When
it comes to managing Cookies and your choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It’s described in your browser’s help menu, which lets you know how to change your Cookie wishes.

  • For Internet Explorer™: http://windows.microsoft.com/fr-FR/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies
  • For Safari™: http://docs.info.apple.com/article.htlm?path=Safari/3.0/fr/9277.htlm
  • For Chrome™: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=fr&hlmr=en&answer=95647
  • For Firefox™: http://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/Activer%20et%20d%C3%A9sactiver%20les%20cookies
  • For Opera™: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/fr/cookies.htlm

4.3 Cookies on www.nolimitchefs.com – What are they used for on advertising content broadcast by third parties?

When you access a site/app that contains advertising space showing one of our ads, this ad may contain a Cookie. This Cookie is likely, subject to your choices, to be registered in your Terminal and allow us to recognize the browser of your Terminal for the duration of the cookie in question. Our goal is to present you with the most relevant ads possible. To this end, Cookies technology can determine in real time which ad to display at a Terminal, based on its recent navigation on one or more sites or applications. Cookies embedded in our third-party ads are used for the purposes described below, subject to your choices, which result from the settings of your navigation software used during your visit to our Site that you can express at all times.

The Cookies we issue allow us, if your Terminal has allowed them to be checked in, depending on your choice:

  • count the number of views and activations of our advertising content on third-party sites/applications, identify those content and sites/apps, determine the number of users who clicked on each content
  • calculating the sums owed to the players in the advertising channel (communication agency, advertising agency, site/broadcast ing- support) and to establish statistics
  • adapt the site presentation to which one of our advertising content leads, according to your Terminal’s display preferences (language used, display resolution, operating system used, etc.) during your visits to our Site and according to the hardware and the visualization or reading software your Terminal has in your terminal depending on the location data (longitude and latitude) transmitted to us (or our providers) by your Terminal with your prior consent
  • track your Terminal’s subsequent browsing of sites/apps or other advertising content

If your Terminal is used by multiple people and the same Terminal has multiple navigation software, we can’t make sure that the services and advertisements for your Terminal match your use of this Terminal and not that of another user of that Terminal.
If so, sharing your Terminal usage with others and setting up your browser’s Cookie settings are your free choice and responsibility.

4.4 Cookies on www.nolimitchefs.com – Personal data and advertisements

We may tailor offers and advertisements to you for information about browsing your Terminal on our Site or within sites or services published by third parties on which Cookies are issued.

To the extent that you have provided us with Personal Data about you, including your electronic contact information, when you register or access one of our services, we are likely, subject to your choices, to associate Navigation information about your Terminal, processed by Cookies, with your Personal Data in order to address, for example, electronic surveys or to display on your Terminal, within advertising spaces containing Cookies, personalized advertisements that are specifically aimed at you, which may interest you personally.

You may at any time ask us to stop receiving advertisements or prospecting suitable for your Terminal’s Navigation Information, by contacting us directly and for free, or by means of the opt-out link included in any we would be likely to email you. If so, the advertisements you may continue to receive, unless you object to us, will no longer be suitable for browsing your Terminal.

In addition, should we consider obtaining from a third party (targeted advertising provider, advertising agency, etc.) Navigation Information from your Terminal that we may associate with the Personal Data you receive from us. we would seek your explicit agreement before proceeding with such an association and sending you any advertisements or prospecting that would result.

Your explicit agreement could, if necessary, be to check a proposed box on our services to which you are registered, such as “I would like to see advertisements adapted to my browsing nolimitchefs.com.”


5 Summary of personal data management

Treatment purposeThe nature of the dataShelf lifeData sharing with third parties other than The Buildery©
A way to engage our customers in a real or virtual way for phoneing, emailing or SMS campaigns.Name and surname, pseudonym or failing, identity entity3 years after your request to delete your customer account.No
Contact linking the company No Limit Chefs to the user registered on our site concerning: the successful execution of the sales contract, the dissemination of information about our services, the dissemination of promotional information about our ProductsEmail addressesUntil the request for opt-out, by establishing clear consent and establishing informational or promotional subscriptions editable in the “My personal information” section of the personal customer page and when creating an account on our websiteNo
Contact linking the company No Limit Chefs to the user registered on our site concerning: the successful execution of the sales contract, the dissemination of information about our services, the dissemination of promotional information about our ProductsPhone numbersUp to 5 years after the last activity on our Site, by establishing clear consent and establishing informational or promotional subscriptions editable in the “My personal information” section of the personal customer page.No
Online bank card payments on our website www.nolimitchefs.comBank details13 months after accepting payment to act in case of payment challenge or claimNo
How to establish sales statistics and exploit health data and the evolution of No Limit ChefsOrder historyUp to 3 years, then 2 years in intermediate archivingNo
Shopping Cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue Shopping
0